Seller's Agent in 2024
Ethan Keyser
Keys Real Estate
(618) 599-7765
2 in this area
2 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $204,043
This charming brick home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and sits on just over an acre of land. The home features cozy fireplaces, a bright sun room to enjoy year-round, and a partially finished 1320 SQ ft basement that's ready to be transformed into your dream space. An extra highlight is the man cave, a perfect retreat for hobbies, entertainment, or just relaxing.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griswold Laura A | $184,000 | Attorney Only |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griswold Laura A | $165,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/21/2024 10/21/24 | Sold | $184,000 | -8.0% | $97 / Sq Ft |
| 09/23/2024 09/23/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/06/2024 08/06/24 | For Sale | $200,000 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,208 | $54,819 | $4,363 | $50,456 |
| 2023 | $4,055 | $48,767 | $3,881 | $44,886 |
| 2022 | $3,937 | $47,250 | $3,760 | $43,490 |
| 2021 | $3,861 | $43,052 | $3,426 | $39,626 |
| 2020 | $3,807 | $43,052 | $3,426 | $39,626 |
| 2019 | $3,803 | $43,181 | $3,436 | $39,745 |
| 2018 | $3,726 | $43,300 | $3,555 | $39,745 |
| 2017 | $3,751 | $43,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,702 | $43,300 | $3,555 | $39,745 |
| 2014 | $3,359 | $41,480 | $3,405 | $38,075 |
| 2013 | $3,230 | $38,130 | $3,130 | $35,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Ethan Keyser
Keys Real Estate
(618) 599-7765
2 in this area
2 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Non-Member Agent
Non-Member Office
Source: NY State MLS
MLS Number: 11331260
APN: 21-50-136-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.