1221 E Main St Fairfield, IL 62837
Estimated Value: $93,099 - $182,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1221 E Main St, Fairfield, IL 62837 and is currently estimated at $132,025. 1221 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including North Side Elementary School, Center Street Elementary School, and Fairfield Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2021
Sold by
Wiggins Rodney G
Bought by
Moore Kenneth Bradley Kathy Sue and Haug Tiffany Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2015
Sold by
Bernard Lee
Bought by
Wiggins Rodney Gale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Kenneth Bradley Kathy Sue | $70,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Wiggins Rodney Gale | $50,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wiggins Rodney Gale | $38,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,295 | $21,411 | $4,988 | $16,423 |
| 2023 | $1,277 | $19,047 | $4,437 | $14,610 |
| 2022 | $1,392 | $19,991 | $5,328 | $14,663 |
| 2021 | $1,402 | $18,215 | $4,855 | $13,360 |
| 2020 | $938 | $18,215 | $4,855 | $13,360 |
| 2019 | $946 | $18,270 | $4,870 | $13,400 |
| 2018 | $867 | $17,395 | $4,870 | $12,525 |
| 2017 | $875 | $17,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,328 | $17,395 | $4,870 | $12,525 |
| 2014 | $1,595 | $22,090 | $4,665 | $17,425 |
| 2013 | $1,571 | $20,310 | $4,290 | $16,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map