17 Brookside Ln Hebron, NH 03241
Estimated Value: $557,000 - $768,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,808
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Brookside Ln, Hebron, NH 03241 and is currently estimated at $670,863, approximately $238 per square foot. 17 Brookside Ln is a home located in Grafton County with nearby schools including Bridgewater-Hebron Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2024
Sold by
West Dian R
Bought by
Dian Riddle West 2024 Ret and West
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dian Riddle West 2024 Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Diane Riddle West Ret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,562 | $393,200 | $93,200 | $300,000 |
| 2024 | $2,748 | $393,200 | $93,200 | $300,000 |
| 2023 | $2,509 | $393,200 | $93,200 | $300,000 |
| 2022 | $2,686 | $393,200 | $93,200 | $300,000 |
| 2021 | $2,564 | $393,200 | $93,200 | $300,000 |
| 2020 | $2,795 | $291,100 | $73,800 | $217,300 |
| 2019 | $2,821 | $291,100 | $73,800 | $217,300 |
| 2018 | $2,434 | $291,100 | $73,800 | $217,300 |
| 2017 | $2,602 | $291,100 | $73,800 | $217,300 |
| 2016 | $2,422 | $291,100 | $73,800 | $217,300 |
| 2015 | $2,364 | $297,000 | $77,900 | $219,100 |
| 2014 | $2,405 | $294,000 | $74,100 | $219,900 |
| 2013 | $2,367 | $294,000 | $74,100 | $219,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map