17 Brookside Rd Glenside, PA 19038
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $457,933
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,693
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Brookside Rd, Glenside, PA 19038 and is currently estimated at $417,733, approximately $246 per square foot. 17 Brookside Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Erdenheim Elementary School, Enfield Elementary School, and Springfield Township Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2020
Sold by
Mcclintock Eugenie B
Bought by
Mcclintock Eugenie B and Mcclintock Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Cope Edward J and Gaspar Isabel M
Bought by
Mcclintock Eugenie B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1999
Sold by
Keating Katharine R
Bought by
Cope Edward J and Gaspar Isabel M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclintock Eugenie B | -- | None Available | |
| Mcclintock Eugenie B | $138,500 | -- | |
| Cope Edward J | $100,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,153 | $109,390 | $41,980 | $67,410 |
| 2024 | $5,153 | $109,390 | $41,980 | $67,410 |
| 2023 | $4,973 | $109,390 | $41,980 | $67,410 |
| 2022 | $4,831 | $109,390 | $41,980 | $67,410 |
| 2021 | $4,705 | $109,390 | $41,980 | $67,410 |
| 2020 | $4,594 | $109,390 | $41,980 | $67,410 |
| 2019 | $4,524 | $109,390 | $41,980 | $67,410 |
| 2018 | $4,524 | $109,390 | $41,980 | $67,410 |
| 2017 | $4,318 | $109,390 | $41,980 | $67,410 |
| 2016 | $4,276 | $109,390 | $41,980 | $67,410 |
| 2015 | $4,064 | $109,390 | $41,980 | $67,410 |
| 2014 | $4,064 | $109,390 | $41,980 | $67,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map