17 Brookstan Rd Nesconset, NY 11767
Estimated Value: $768,263 - $973,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Brookstan Rd, Nesconset, NY 11767 and is currently estimated at $869,566, approximately $398 per square foot. 17 Brookstan Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Mills Pond Elementary School and St Patrick Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2002
Sold by
Deleo Rocco and Deleo Cari
Bought by
Curtin Brendan and Curtin Annamarie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,369
Interest Rate
5.62%
Estimated Equity
$804,197
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1995
Sold by
Cousineau Edward T and Cousineau Denise
Bought by
Deleo Rocco and Agranoff Cari
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtin Brendan | $422,000 | -- | |
| Deleo Rocco | $183,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curtin Brendan | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,382 | $5,500 | $300 | $5,200 |
| 2023 | $13,382 | $5,500 | $300 | $5,200 |
| 2022 | $11,431 | $5,500 | $300 | $5,200 |
| 2021 | $11,431 | $5,500 | $300 | $5,200 |
| 2020 | $12,632 | $5,500 | $300 | $5,200 |
| 2019 | $12,632 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $5,500 | $300 | $5,200 |
| 2017 | $11,703 | $5,500 | $300 | $5,200 |
| 2016 | $11,571 | $5,500 | $300 | $5,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,500 | $300 | $5,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,500 | $300 | $5,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map