Seller's Agent in 2012
Lisa Westerman
RE/MAX
(508) 963-2018
2 in this area
57 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $474,000
Young 3-4 bdrm 2 bath raised ranch near Webster Lake. Open flr plan w/ Cathedral livingrm & diningrm. Cabinet packed kitchen w/ breakfast bar island & SS appliances. Finished walkout LL has 12x18 family rm & 4th room used a bdrm, full bath w/ whirlpool tub & separate entrance- great for inlaw or teen suite!12x24 deck overlooking back yard w/ waterview...minutes from Rt. 395, exit 2...area has walking track & trail, park, bb court at public beach. Be in by summer & enjoy views of the lake!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2001
Lot Details
4,792 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mercedes Lucas | $171,000 | -- | |
| Mercedes Lucas | $171,000 | -- | |
| Megas Daniel | $250,000 | -- | |
| Megas Daniel | $250,000 | -- | |
| Lefort Gilbert | $220,000 | -- | |
| Lefort Gilbert | $220,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mercedes Lucas | $167,902 | |
| Closed | Lefort Gilbert | $167,902 | |
| Previous Owner | Lefort Gilbert | $242,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Megas Daniel | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lefort Gilbert | $15,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/06/2012 11/06/12 | Sold | $171,000 | 0.0% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 10/23/2012 10/23/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/21/2012 10/21/12 | Off Market | $171,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/23/2012 05/23/12 | Price Changed | $179,900 | -5.3% | $100 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2012 04/23/12 | For Sale | $190,000 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,103 | $345,400 | $67,200 | $278,200 |
| 2024 | $4,088 | $335,600 | $64,700 | $270,900 |
| 2023 | $3,733 | $298,600 | $61,600 | $237,000 |
| 2022 | $3,529 | $252,800 | $59,800 | $193,000 |
| 2021 | $3,465 | $229,500 | $59,800 | $169,700 |
| 2020 | $3,336 | $221,500 | $59,800 | $161,700 |
| 2019 | $3,066 | $200,000 | $59,800 | $140,200 |
| 2018 | $2,944 | $191,300 | $59,800 | $131,500 |
| 2017 | $2,669 | $176,400 | $58,600 | $117,800 |
| 2016 | $2,609 | $172,300 | $58,600 | $113,700 |
| 2015 | $2,419 | $164,800 | $57,400 | $107,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Lisa Westerman
RE/MAX
(508) 963-2018
2 in this area
57 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Charles Parrilla
Property Investors & Advisors, LLC
(508) 714-9112
2 in this area
61 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71371343
APN: WEBS-000060-D000000-000028
Ask me questions while you tour the home.