NOT LISTED FOR SALE

17 Burns Rd Luling, TX 78648

Estimated Value: $501,301 - $526,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,811 Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 8, 2013

Current estimated payment $3,235 / mo

29 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2013

Country living on 4.72 Acres just 4 miles outside of Luling! Main home features 1 small bedroom and bath downstairs with 3 bedrooms and bath upstairs. Large den area, formal dining, and kitchen open to breakfast area. Upstairs screened porch leads you into the 2 BD/2 BA guest house with full kitchen and nice size living area. Property features 2 wells, workshop, additional large barn/garage/workshop, and carport area. Beat the summer heat with your private in-ground pool! Nice stock pond and mature Oak trees throughout property. Additional acreage available. Owner Financing Available!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lloyd Barnes

Lloyd Barnes Real Estate Team License #0452501 Listed on: 12/05/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Non Member

Non Member License #785011

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Interior Spaces

  • 2,811 Sq Ft Home
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Workshop

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Tile
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 22425
  • 2% Total Tax Rate

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

4.72 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: House
  • Access Instructions: Key In Lockbox
  • G A Description: Guest House, Separate Entrance, Separate Living Quarters
  • Guest Accommodations: Yes
  • Restrictions: No
  • Total Sq Ft: 2811
  • Steps: Sunken Room(s)
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built Exception: Resale
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 1.04225
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 1.07246
  • Ratio Close Price By Sq Ft: 65.81
  • Ratio Current Price By Lot Size: 39194.92
  • Ratio Current Price By Sq Ft: 65.81
  • Ratio List Price By Sq Ft: 63.14
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1976

Interior Features

  • Disability Features: No
  • Faces: East
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling-Vaulted
  • Laundry Location: See Agent
  • Dining Description: Breakfast Area, Formal Dining Room
  • Laundry Facilities: See Agent
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl Sheet, Tile - Hard
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Kitchen Appliances: Dishwasher, Range-Free Standing
  • Master Main: No
  • Num Dining: 2
  • Num Guest Beds: 2
  • Guest Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Num Living: 1
  • Num Other Level Beds: 3
  • Num Parking Spaces: 4
  • Region: Caldwell/Fayette
  • Refrigerator: No

Exterior Features

  • Fence: See Agent
  • Pool on Property: Yes
  • Trees: Heavy, Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft)
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Features: Outbuildings, Storage Building, Workshop
  • Roof: Composition Shingle, Metal
  • Construction: All Sides Masonry
  • Water Access: No
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Pool Descron Prop: In-Ground Pool

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: 1 Car Carport, Outside

• Lot Features: Corner
  • Lot Size Area: 4.720
  • Parcel Number: 22425
  • M A P S C O Grid: H
  • M A P S C O Page: 66-

Tax Info

  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 2811
  • Tax Rate: 1.72990000000000
  • Tax Amount: 2824.58
  • Tax Year: 2012

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/08/2013 01/08/13 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/08/2013 01/08/13 Sold -- -- --
01/03/2013 01/03/13 Pending -- -- --
12/09/2012 12/09/12 Pending -- -- --
12/06/2012 12/06/12 Price Changed $177,500 +2.9% $63 / Sq Ft
12/05/2012 12/05/12 For Sale $172,500 -5.7% $61 / Sq Ft
07/06/2012 07/06/12 For Sale $182,950 -- $65 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,752 $405,019 $0 $0
2024 $5,752 $388,840 $0 $0
2023 $4,857 $362,463 $217,000 $269,220
2022 $5,691 $439,820 $171,080 $268,740
2021 $5,763 $311,830 $129,400 $182,430
2020 $4,994 $292,960 $125,140 $167,820
2019 $4,538 $274,490 $115,040 $159,450
2018 $4,168 $235,650 $93,840 $141,810
2017 $3,888 $205,010 $66,240 $138,770
2016 $3,572 $188,350 $62,530 $125,820
2015 -- $186,350 $62,530 $123,820
2014 -- $183,940 $60,530 $123,410
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 4354504

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 22425

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.