17 Bushnell Ct Lugoff, SC 29078
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Bushnell Ct, Lugoff, SC 29078 and is currently estimated at $292,710, approximately $185 per square foot. 17 Bushnell Ct is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Wateree Elementary School, Lugoff-Elgin Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2019
Sold by
Vilches Juan A
Bought by
Rottluff Scott P and Rotluff Stacy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,300
Outstanding Balance
$131,046
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$161,664
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2003
Sold by
Chase Builders Of Cola Llc
Bought by
Vilches Juan A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2003
Sold by
Campbell Claude E
Bought by
Chase Builders Of Cola Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rottluff Scott P | $167,000 | -- | |
| Vilches Juan A | $140,900 | -- | |
| Chase Builders Of Cola Llc | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rottluff Scott P | $150,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,058 | $188,500 | $30,000 | $158,500 |
| 2024 | $1,058 | $188,900 | $30,000 | $158,900 |
| 2023 | $1,066 | $188,900 | $30,000 | $158,900 |
| 2022 | $1,326 | $189,700 | $30,000 | $159,700 |
| 2021 | $1,256 | $190,200 | $30,000 | $160,200 |
| 2020 | $1,199 | $177,800 | $30,000 | $147,800 |
| 2019 | $1,053 | $166,800 | $30,000 | $136,800 |
| 2018 | $1,025 | $149,000 | $30,000 | $119,000 |
| 2017 | $992 | $149,000 | $30,000 | $119,000 |
| 2016 | $948 | $143,500 | $30,000 | $113,500 |
| 2015 | $685 | $158,600 | $30,000 | $128,600 |
| 2014 | $685 | $6,344 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map