70 Remington Dr Lugoff, SC 29078
Estimated Value: $327,993 - $372,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,710
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Remington Dr, Lugoff, SC 29078 and is currently estimated at $350,498, approximately $129 per square foot. 70 Remington Dr is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Wateree Elementary School, Lugoff-Elgin Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2006
Sold by
Norich Llc
Bought by
Hunt Jonathan and Hunt Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2005
Sold by
C & I Development
Bought by
Norich Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Jonathan | $176,500 | -- | |
| Norich Llc | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,440 | $201,600 | $30,000 | $171,600 |
| 2024 | $1,440 | $201,600 | $30,000 | $171,600 |
| 2023 | $1,448 | $201,600 | $30,000 | $171,600 |
| 2022 | $1,396 | $201,600 | $30,000 | $171,600 |
| 2021 | $1,324 | $201,600 | $30,000 | $171,600 |
| 2020 | $1,189 | $176,200 | $30,000 | $146,200 |
| 2019 | $1,226 | $176,200 | $30,000 | $146,200 |
| 2018 | $1,193 | $176,200 | $30,000 | $146,200 |
| 2017 | $1,155 | $176,200 | $30,000 | $146,200 |
| 2016 | $1,238 | $192,800 | $30,000 | $162,800 |
| 2015 | $959 | $192,800 | $30,000 | $162,800 |
| 2014 | $959 | $7,712 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map