17 Cambridge Rd Bedminster, NJ 07921
Estimated Value: $513,463 - $569,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Cambridge Rd, Bedminster, NJ 07921 and is currently estimated at $542,366, approximately $434 per square foot. 17 Cambridge Rd is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Bedminster Township School, Guidepost Montessori at Bridgewater, and Far Hills Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Maxson Stephen P
Bought by
Eaton F Douglass
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,943
Interest Rate
6.33%
Estimated Equity
$433,423
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2000
Sold by
Cunningham Anita
Bought by
Maxson Stephen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Interest Rate
7.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1997
Sold by
Heft Bradley
Bought by
Cunningham Gerard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eaton F Douglass | $329,900 | -- | |
| Maxson Stephen | $210,000 | -- | |
| Cunningham Gerard | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eaton F Douglass | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maxson Stephen | $199,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cunningham Gerard | $157,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,351 | $440,700 | $253,100 | $187,600 |
| 2024 | $5,351 | $421,300 | $234,300 | $187,000 |
| 2023 | $5,320 | $397,000 | $221,000 | $176,000 |
| 2022 | $5,315 | $387,100 | $216,600 | $170,500 |
| 2021 | $5,037 | $371,300 | $206,300 | $165,000 |
| 2020 | $5,080 | $367,300 | $202,300 | $165,000 |
| 2019 | $5,037 | $366,300 | $200,300 | $166,000 |
| 2018 | $4,922 | $362,700 | $200,300 | $162,400 |
| 2017 | $4,904 | $355,600 | $185,300 | $170,300 |
| 2016 | $4,799 | $353,100 | $185,300 | $167,800 |
| 2015 | $4,449 | $327,400 | $161,100 | $166,300 |
| 2014 | $4,356 | $318,400 | $156,100 | $162,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map