17 Chatham Rd Everett, MA 02149
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $705,571 - $775,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,083
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Chatham Rd, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $736,393, approximately $353 per square foot. 17 Chatham Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and St Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2012
Sold by
Laskey Richard M and Laskey Norman L
Bought by
Laskey Nt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2012
Sold by
Laskey Barbara A
Bought by
Barbara A Laskey 2010
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laskey Nt | -- | -- | |
| Barbara A Laskey 2010 | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,785 | $595,700 | $230,800 | $364,900 |
| 2024 | $6,257 | $546,000 | $210,300 | $335,700 |
| 2023 | $6,095 | $517,400 | $201,100 | $316,300 |
| 2022 | $5,016 | $484,200 | $192,000 | $292,200 |
| 2021 | $4,294 | $435,100 | $162,300 | $272,800 |
| 2020 | $4,578 | $430,300 | $162,300 | $268,000 |
| 2019 | $4,815 | $388,900 | $151,300 | $237,600 |
| 2018 | $4,662 | $338,300 | $131,700 | $206,600 |
| 2017 | $4,229 | $292,900 | $109,700 | $183,200 |
| 2016 | $4,134 | $286,100 | $109,700 | $176,400 |
| 2015 | $3,899 | $266,900 | $98,100 | $168,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map