17 Cherry Dr Ocala, FL 34472
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,827
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Cherry Dr, Ocala, FL 34472 and is currently estimated at $267,976, approximately $146 per square foot. 17 Cherry Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Maplewood Elementary School, Fort King Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2018
Sold by
Smith Linda Ann
Bought by
Smith Linda Ann and Smith Devonne Arthur
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Linda Ann | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,524 | $102,697 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,288 | $99,803 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,251 | $96,896 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,212 | $94,074 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,201 | $91,334 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,188 | $90,073 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,166 | $88,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,113 | $86,406 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,093 | $84,629 | $0 | $0 |