17 Christopher Rd MerriMacK, NH 03054
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $370,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
891
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Christopher Rd, MerriMacK, NH 03054 and is currently estimated at $354,077, approximately $397 per square foot. 17 Christopher Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Thorntons Ferry School, Merrimack Middle School, and James Mastricola Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1999
Sold by
Wood Howard L
Bought by
Shields Peter M and Shields Tina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,969
Outstanding Balance
$17,395
Interest Rate
7.77%
Estimated Equity
$336,682
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shields Peter M | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shields Peter M | $59,969 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,869 | $220,200 | $146,300 | $73,900 |
| 2024 | $4,556 | $220,200 | $146,300 | $73,900 |
| 2023 | $4,283 | $220,200 | $146,300 | $73,900 |
| 2022 | $3,798 | $218,500 | $146,300 | $72,200 |
| 2021 | $3,752 | $218,500 | $146,300 | $72,200 |
| 2020 | $4,177 | $173,600 | $112,300 | $61,300 |
| 2019 | $4,189 | $173,600 | $112,300 | $61,300 |
| 2018 | $4,187 | $173,600 | $112,300 | $61,300 |
| 2017 | $4,057 | $173,600 | $112,300 | $61,300 |
| 2016 | $3,956 | $173,600 | $112,300 | $61,300 |
| 2015 | $4,091 | $165,500 | $107,100 | $58,400 |
| 2014 | $3,987 | $165,500 | $107,100 | $58,400 |
| 2013 | $3,969 | $166,000 | $107,100 | $58,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map