NOT LISTED FOR SALE

17 Clinton St Tully, NY 13159

Estimated Value: $255,964 - $326,000

5 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,623 Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 23, 2021

Last sale price $175,000 $67 Per Sq Ft

Est. 59% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,089 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Tully Junior Senior High School Rated 9+
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Den

About This Home

As of July 2021

Welcome to this village charmer, homes are not built like this anymore! Featuring 10 foot ceilings and beautiful woodwork that shows the craftsmanship in this home. Flowing open floor plan is great for living or entertaining. There are 5 bedrooms plus another room attached for an in home office or crafting room. All the rooms are huge throughout and have all new windows.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Abbey Proulx

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc License #30PR0943061 Listed on: 05/13/2021

Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Jacob Thompson

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #10301220475

Hunt Real Estate ERA

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,074

Year Built

  • Built in 1888

Lot Details

  • 16,117 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x222

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,623 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Family Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Den
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 15
  • Assessor Parcel Number 315401-102-000-0004-015-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,074

Year Built

Built in 1888

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1888
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Flood Zone, Other, See Remarks
  • Directions: Route 80 in Village.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.37
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Stove, Hot Water, Natural Gas
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Tully

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 315401-102-000-0004-015-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 75X222
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16117.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6074.0
  • Tax Lot: 15

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 13, 2021
Closed on
Jul 20, 2021
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$175,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
3%
Current Estimated Value
$278,741

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$103,741
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.23%
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$156,627
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$122,114

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 1994
Sold by
Vande Walker Ida
Bought by
Daley Debra L

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Anderson Carley R $175,000 None Available
Anderson Carley R $175,000 None Available
Anderson Carley R $175,000 None Available
Daley Debra L $72,000 --
Daley Debra L $72,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Anderson Carley R $175,000
Closed Anderson Carley R $175,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/23/2021 07/23/21 Sold $175,000 +3.0% $67 / Sq Ft
05/13/2021 05/13/21 For Sale $169,900 -- $65 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,207 $238,200 $44,000 $194,200
2024 $6,869 $204,700 $28,800 $175,900
2023 $6,378 $176,400 $25,700 $150,700
2022 $6,294 $160,400 $23,400 $137,000
2021 $6,057 $138,300 $22,700 $115,600
2020 $4,876 $138,300 $22,700 $115,600
2019 $2,205 $138,300 $22,700 $115,600
2018 $5,344 $133,000 $21,800 $111,200
2017 $1,656 $133,000 $21,800 $111,200
2016 $5,025 $133,000 $21,800 $111,200
2015 -- $133,000 $21,800 $111,200
2014 -- $133,000 $21,800 $111,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1335855

Central New York Information Services

APN: 315401-102-000-0004-015-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.