NOT LISTED FOR SALE

44 Clinton St Tully, NY 13159

Estimated Value: $160,000 - $234,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,339 Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 17, 2015

Last sale price $84,000 $36 Per Sq Ft

Est. 130% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,408 / mo

120 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • High Speed Internet
  • Tully Junior Senior High School Rated 9+
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Wood Siding

About This Home

As of February 2015

Unique and affordable opportunity in the village of Tully. This home has three rental units (total rent is $1600/mth. currently). Fully rented (some tenants have been there for many years). Tenants pay all utilities. Two units have living, kitchen, dining on first floor & 2 bedrooms each on second floor. Third unit is all on one floor w/ 1 bedroom. Recent improvements include new roof, new windows & exterior doors, new rear deck, 2 new baths, new breaker box, some w/ new flooring along w/ hardwoods & some new appliances. Combine w/ 42 Clinton St. (See MLS# S314629) for $245,000- for 5 units!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Lynch

Listing by Century 21 Arquette Properties License #40LY0980003 Listed on: 06/30/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Lynch

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,099

Year Built

  • Built in 1838

Lot Details

  • 16,553 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 71x260

Home Design

  • Triplex
  • Stone Foundation
  • Wood Siding
  • Shake Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 2,339 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • 3 Units
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • Rent includes trash collection, water
  • Assessor Parcel Number 315401-103-000-0001-012-000-0000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,099

Year Built

Built in 1838

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Trash Collection, Water
  • Year Built: 1838
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup
  • Road Frontage Type: Main Thoroughfare
  • Directions: Home is on Route 80 in village of Tully between Route 11 and Railroad Street.
  • Architectural Style: Triplex
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Range Hood
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.38
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Shake Siding, Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Common, No Garage, Paved, Two or More Spaces

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Tully
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other - See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 315401-103-000-0001-012-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 71X260
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 3
  • Number Of Units Total: 3
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 3
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4099.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2015
Sold by
Swartz Douglas
Bought by
Abernatha William T
Current Estimated Value
$193,480

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 30, 2014
Closed on
Feb 17, 2015
Sold by
Swartz Douglas
Bought by
Abernatha William T
Seller's Agent
Michael Lynch
Century 21 Arquette Properties
Buyer's Agent
Michael Lynch
Century 21 Arquette Properties
List Price
$108,000
Sold Price
$84,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,000
-22.22%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.71%
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Abernatha William T -- Mark N. Levy
Abernatha William T $84,000 Mark N. Levy
Abernatha William T $84,000 Mark N. Levy
Shanebrook Janice -- --
Shanebrook Janice -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Abernatha William T $63,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/17/2015 02/17/15 Sold $84,000 -22.2% $36 / Sq Ft
10/28/2014 10/28/14 Pending -- -- --
06/30/2014 06/30/14 For Sale $108,000 -- $46 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,496 $144,000 $44,400 $99,600
2024 $5,212 $133,200 $27,300 $105,900
2023 $5,075 $118,900 $24,400 $94,500
2022 $4,880 $109,100 $22,400 $86,700
2021 $4,914 $95,700 $21,700 $74,000
2020 $4,904 $95,700 $21,700 $74,000
2019 $1,625 $95,700 $21,700 $74,000
2018 $4,927 $92,000 $20,900 $71,100
2017 $1,148 $92,000 $20,900 $71,100
2016 $4,313 $92,000 $20,900 $71,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S314631

Central New York Information Services

APN: 315401-103-000-0001-012-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.