17 College Ct Larkspur, CA 94939
Estimated Value: $2,113,000 - $3,131,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$1,072/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 College Ct, Larkspur, CA 94939 and is currently estimated at $2,679,062, approximately $1,071 per square foot. 17 College Ct is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Anthony G. Bacich Elementary School, Adaline E. Kent Middle School, and Redwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2014
Sold by
Joseph M Ann Mckenna
Bought by
Scales Stryker and Scales Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,080,000
Outstanding Balance
$799,624
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,879,438
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scales Stryker | $1,350,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scales Stryker | $1,080,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,433 | $1,803,726 | $1,081,629 | $722,097 |
| 2024 | $23,393 | $1,707,385 | $1,060,425 | $646,960 |
| 2023 | $21,954 | $1,585,676 | $1,039,635 | $546,041 |
| 2022 | $21,813 | $1,554,585 | $1,019,250 | $535,335 |
| 2021 | $21,228 | $1,507,405 | $999,270 | $508,135 |
| 2020 | $20,846 | $1,483,542 | $989,028 | $494,514 |
| 2019 | $20,179 | $1,454,463 | $969,642 | $484,821 |
| 2018 | $19,592 | $1,425,951 | $950,634 | $475,317 |
| 2017 | $18,647 | $1,397,992 | $931,995 | $465,997 |
| 2016 | $18,059 | $1,370,587 | $913,725 | $456,862 |
| 2015 | $18,034 | $1,350,000 | $900,000 | $450,000 |
| 2014 | $4,884 | $215,889 | $46,192 | $169,697 |
Source: Public Records
Map