17 Corbin Ct Taylors, SC 29687
Estimated Value: $227,505 - $265,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Corbin Ct, Taylors, SC 29687 and is currently estimated at $237,376, approximately $166 per square foot. 17 Corbin Ct is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Mitchell Road Elementary, Northwood Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,796 | $8,450 | $1,740 | $6,710 |
| 2024 | $2,796 | $7,350 | $760 | $6,590 |
| 2023 | $2,686 | $7,350 | $760 | $6,590 |
| 2022 | $2,498 | $7,350 | $760 | $6,590 |
| 2021 | $2,659 | $7,350 | $760 | $6,590 |
| 2020 | $2,456 | $6,390 | $660 | $5,730 |
| 2019 | $2,440 | $6,390 | $660 | $5,730 |
| 2018 | $2,379 | $6,390 | $660 | $5,730 |
| 2017 | $2,328 | $6,390 | $660 | $5,730 |
| 2016 | $2,255 | $106,510 | $11,000 | $95,510 |
| 2015 | $2,158 | $106,510 | $11,000 | $95,510 |
| 2014 | $2,105 | $106,160 | $10,000 | $96,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map