20 Corbin Ct Taylors, SC 29687
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,471
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Corbin Ct, Taylors, SC 29687 and is currently estimated at $249,179, approximately $169 per square foot. 20 Corbin Ct is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Mitchell Road Elementary, Northwood Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2023
Sold by
Sintay Leslie H
Bought by
Available Sintay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2016
Sold by
Nay Joseph E
Bought by
Sintay Leslie H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2015
Sold by
Griffin Scott H
Bought by
Nay Joseph E and Nay Raenae K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Available Sintay | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sintay Leslie H | $137,500 | None Available | |
| Nay Joseph E | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sintay Leslie H | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nay Joseph E | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $948 | $6,950 | $1,350 | $5,600 |
| 2024 | $948 | $6,050 | $800 | $5,250 |
| 2023 | $850 | $6,050 | $800 | $5,250 |
| 2022 | $789 | $6,050 | $800 | $5,250 |
| 2021 | $870 | $6,050 | $800 | $5,250 |
| 2020 | $790 | $5,410 | $440 | $4,970 |
| 2019 | $782 | $5,410 | $440 | $4,970 |
| 2018 | $769 | $5,410 | $440 | $4,970 |
| 2017 | $760 | $5,410 | $440 | $4,970 |
| 2016 | $1,041 | $116,230 | $11,000 | $105,230 |
| 2015 | $921 | $113,090 | $11,000 | $102,090 |
| 2014 | -- | $112,180 | $10,000 | $102,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map