17 Cranmore Ln Melrose, MA 02176
Horace Mann NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,059,067 - $1,158,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,163
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Cranmore Ln, Melrose, MA 02176 and is currently estimated at $1,119,017, approximately $517 per square foot. 17 Cranmore Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, Winthrop Elementary School, and Roosevelt Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2015
Sold by
Lenehan Daniel and Lenehan Jeannine M
Bought by
Healy Kevin and Healy Wendy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Outstanding Balance
$320,086
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$798,931
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1993
Sold by
Dowining Frederick
Bought by
Lenehan Daniel and Lenehan Jeannine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Healy Kevin | $675,000 | -- | |
| Lenehan Daniel | $224,000 | -- | |
| Lenehan Daniel P | $224,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Healy Kevin | $415,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lenehan Daniel P | $345,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lenehan Daniel P | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lenehan Daniel P | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $92 | $931,300 | $542,800 | $388,500 |
| 2024 | $9,248 | $931,300 | $542,800 | $388,500 |
| 2023 | $8,734 | $838,200 | $484,100 | $354,100 |
| 2022 | $8,421 | $796,700 | $454,800 | $341,900 |
| 2021 | $7,992 | $729,900 | $410,800 | $319,100 |
| 2020 | $8,065 | $729,900 | $410,800 | $319,100 |
| 2019 | $7,198 | $665,900 | $371,200 | $294,700 |
| 2018 | $7,162 | $632,100 | $337,400 | $294,700 |
| 2017 | $7,045 | $597,000 | $322,700 | $274,300 |
| 2016 | $6,932 | $562,200 | $308,100 | $254,100 |
| 2015 | $6,563 | $506,400 | $293,400 | $213,000 |
| 2014 | $6,530 | $491,700 | $278,700 | $213,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map