170 Boardman Ave Melrose, MA 02176
Horace Mann NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,462,000 - $1,638,150
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,134
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Boardman Ave, Melrose, MA 02176 and is currently estimated at $1,568,788, approximately $500 per square foot. 170 Boardman Ave is a home with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, Winthrop Elementary School, and Roosevelt Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2013
Sold by
Green Morningside Nt and Hutchinson
Bought by
Gill Michael and Gill Erika M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$465,750
Outstanding Balance
$315,420
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,253,368
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gill Michael | $915,000 | -- | |
| Gill Michael | $915,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gill Michael | $465,750 | |
| Closed | Gill Michael | $465,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $133 | $1,347,900 | $552,900 | $795,000 |
| 2024 | $13,314 | $1,340,800 | $552,900 | $787,900 |
| 2023 | $12,600 | $1,209,200 | $493,200 | $716,000 |
| 2022 | $12,347 | $1,168,100 | $478,200 | $689,900 |
| 2021 | $12,552 | $1,146,300 | $478,200 | $668,100 |
| 2020 | $12,666 | $1,146,200 | $478,200 | $668,000 |
| 2019 | $11,319 | $1,047,100 | $427,400 | $619,700 |
| 2018 | $11,424 | $1,008,300 | $388,600 | $619,700 |
| 2017 | $11,361 | $962,800 | $388,600 | $574,200 |
| 2016 | $10,820 | $877,500 | $336,200 | $541,300 |
| 2015 | $10,413 | $803,500 | $336,200 | $467,300 |
| 2014 | $10,572 | $796,100 | $328,800 | $467,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map