A
Seller's Agent in 2017
Ann Bain
KW Summit Shawnee
(405) 833-4569
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $292,000
This home is priced to sell!! Needs some updating but priced accordingly. excellent neigborhood.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brockhaus Toni D | $160,000 | Choice Title Insurance | |
| Double 12 Resources Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Bierd Tom | $95,000 | First American Title | |
| Shannon Robert | $135,000 | -- | |
| Martin Loretta M | $109,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brockhaus Toni D | $125,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2017 07/31/17 | Sold | $95,000 | -29.6% | $40 / Sq Ft |
| 07/14/2017 07/14/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/14/2016 10/14/16 | For Sale | $134,900 | -- | $57 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,636 | $18,989 | $1,500 | $17,489 |
| 2024 | $1,606 | $18,435 | $1,500 | $16,935 |
| 2023 | $1,606 | $17,899 | $1,500 | $16,399 |
| 2022 | $1,576 | $17,899 | $1,500 | $16,399 |
| 2021 | $1,590 | $17,899 | $1,500 | $16,399 |
| 2020 | $1,632 | $18,378 | $1,500 | $16,878 |
| 2019 | $1,729 | $19,200 | $1,500 | $17,700 |
| 2018 | $1,089 | $11,400 | $1,500 | $9,900 |
| 2017 | $1,431 | $15,108 | $1,500 | $13,608 |
| 2016 | $1,388 | $15,494 | $1,500 | $13,994 |
| 2015 | $1,221 | $15,435 | $1,500 | $13,935 |
| 2014 | $1,235 | $15,608 | $1,500 | $14,108 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2017
Ann Bain
KW Summit Shawnee
(405) 833-4569
42 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Brenda Kennedy
KW Summit Shawnee
(405) 831-9002
179 Total Sales
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 748492
APN: 330000009007000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.