17 Croydon Ct Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $513,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,474
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Croydon Ct, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $428,498, approximately $290 per square foot. 17 Croydon Ct is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Evarts C. Stevens School, Pond Hill Elementary School, and Dag Hammarskjold Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,529 | $270,700 | $96,500 | $174,200 |
| 2024 | $5,724 | $186,700 | $80,400 | $106,300 |
| 2023 | $5,478 | $186,700 | $80,400 | $106,300 |
| 2022 | $5,422 | $186,700 | $80,400 | $106,300 |
| 2021 | $5,325 | $186,700 | $80,400 | $106,300 |
| 2020 | $4,843 | $165,900 | $82,300 | $83,600 |
| 2019 | $4,843 | $165,900 | $82,300 | $83,600 |
| 2018 | $4,751 | $165,900 | $82,300 | $83,600 |
| 2017 | $4,736 | $165,900 | $82,300 | $83,600 |
| 2016 | $4,627 | $165,900 | $82,300 | $83,600 |
| 2015 | $4,552 | $165,700 | $81,100 | $84,600 |
| 2014 | $4,456 | $165,700 | $81,100 | $84,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map