$855,000
SOLD APR 8, 2026

17 Cunningham Point Ct Greer, SC 29651

4 Beds
4.5 Baths
2,799 Sq Ft
0.5 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 8, 2026

$305 Per Sq Ft

14% Below List Price

167 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Builder is providing 30,000 in customization funds to apply to finishes, fixtures, flooring, cabinetry, appliances, and other design selections, allowing you to personalize the home to your taste. Welcome to lakefront living on beautiful Lake Cunningham. This brand-new custom home features stunning water views, timeless design, and approval for your own private dock. Inside, soaring ceilings and an open layout showcase the lake. The living room features a black shiplap fireplace and flows into the designer kitchen with green cabinetry, quartz countertops, and premium appliances. The primary suite captures peaceful water views and includes a walk-in closet and a spa-inspired bath with gold fixtures and dual vanities. Upstairs, a finished flex room with a full bathroom works well as a second master suite, guest retreat, or home office. Relax on the screened-in back porch with a built-in outdoor kitchen—perfect for enjoying the lake year-round. Located on a quiet cul-de-sac just minutes from downtown Greer, 17 Cunningham Point Court combines thoughtful design with true lakefront living.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Austin Ulich

Plenteous Real Estate, LLC License #124714 Listed on: 10/23/2025

Co-Listed By

Daniel D'ambrosio

Plenteous Real Estate, LLC License #54873

Last Buyer's Agent

Robert Boozer

Reedy Property Group, LLC - Residential License #84405

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,410

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 290x75
  • Waterfront
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $24 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • New Construction
  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Hardboard

Interior Spaces

  • 2,768 Sq Ft Home
  • 2,600-2,799 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • Smooth Ceilings
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0537.17-01-008.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,410

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

HOA Fees

$24 per month

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Level, Sloped
  • Total Sq Ft: 2768
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2768
  • Estimated Age: New/Never Lived In
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.5
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: None
  • Bonus/Recreation Room: Y, Size: 16x19
  • Class: Residential
  • Electric Company: Greer CPW
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Gas Company: Greer CPW
  • HOA Management Company: 8653157505
  • HOA Regime Fee: 287
  • Hoa Regime Fee Mandatory: Yes
  • Hoa Term: Annual
  • HOA: Y
  • Lake Prop Features: Water Front Lot
  • Lot Size Acreage: 1/2 Acre Or Less
  • Lvt Date: 10/23/2025
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 4
  • Number Of Bedrooms Main Level: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Other Rooms Finished Sq F: None
  • Parking Garage: Attached Garage 2 Cars
  • Sold Price Sq Ft: 308.89
  • Street Designation: Court
  • Style: Craftsman
  • Subdivision: Cunningham Point
  • Total Finished Heated Sq Ft: 2600-2799
  • Type: Single Family
  • Range of Unfinished Sq Ft: None
  • Water Company: Greer CPW
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0537.17-01-008.00
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stand Alone Rng-Electric, Microwave-Built In
  • Floors: Luxury Vinyl Tile/Plank
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan, Ceiling Cathedral/Vaulted, Ceiling Smooth, Open Floor Plan, Countertops – Quartz, Pantry – Walk In
  • Specialty Room: Bonus Room/Rec Room
  • Master Bedroom: Y, Size: 15x15
  • Sun Room: N
  • Bedroom 2: Y, Size: 12x10
  • Bedroom 3: Y, Size: 12x14
  • Breakfast Room: N
  • Den: N
  • Dining Room: Y, Size: 13x11
  • Fireplace: Gas Logs, Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Great Room: N
  • Kitchen: Y, Size: 17x20
  • Laundry Room: Y, Size: 7x9
  • Living Room: Y, Size: 20x20
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 2
  • Number Of Stories: 1.5
  • Screened Porch: Y, Size: 32x20
  • Bedroom 4: Y, Size: 12x14

Exterior Features

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Exterior Features: Porch-Front, Porch-Other, Outdoor Fireplace, Outdoor Kitchen

• Cooling System: Central Forced
  • Heating System: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Laundry: 1st Floor, Walk-In, Dryer – Electric Hookup, Washer Connection

Schools

  • Elementary School: Chandler Creek
  • High School: Greer
  • Middle School: Greer

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 290x75
  • Geo Subdivision: SC

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Total Taxes: 1410.38

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Sold $855,000 -4.5% $329 / Sq Ft
03/10/2026 03/10/26 Price Changed $895,000 -0.4% $344 / Sq Ft
02/13/2026 02/13/26 Price Changed $899,000 -5.4% $346 / Sq Ft
01/20/2026 01/20/26 Price Changed $950,000 -5.0% $365 / Sq Ft
10/23/2025 10/23/25 For Sale $1,000,000 -- $385 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1572942

Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.