17 Cygnet Crossing Bloomington, IL 61704
Old Farm Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,000 - $393,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,664
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Cygnet Crossing, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $370,797, approximately $139 per square foot. 17 Cygnet Crossing is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,515 | $119,139 | $22,561 | $96,578 |
| 2024 | $7,117 | $111,021 | $21,023 | $89,998 |
| 2022 | $7,117 | $89,736 | $16,993 | $72,743 |
| 2021 | $6,558 | $83,162 | $15,748 | $67,414 |
| 2020 | $6,436 | $81,933 | $15,515 | $66,418 |
| 2019 | $6,417 | $81,933 | $15,515 | $66,418 |
| 2018 | $6,391 | $81,933 | $15,515 | $66,418 |
| 2017 | $5,964 | $81,933 | $15,515 | $66,418 |
| 2016 | $6,058 | $83,180 | $15,751 | $67,429 |
| 2015 | $5,949 | $82,080 | $15,543 | $66,537 |
| 2014 | $5,760 | $82,080 | $15,543 | $66,537 |
| 2013 | -- | $85,467 | $18,306 | $67,161 |
Source: Public Records
Map