4 Mallard Ct Bloomington, IL 61704
Old Farm Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,000 - $395,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,904
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Mallard Ct, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $372,534, approximately $195 per square foot. 4 Mallard Ct is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2023
Sold by
Ginzkey James P and Ginzkey Deborah A
Bought by
Jd Ginzkey Family Trust and Ginzkey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jd Ginzkey Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,354 | $135,609 | $29,558 | $106,051 |
| 2024 | $7,746 | $126,369 | $27,544 | $98,825 |
| 2022 | $7,746 | $102,141 | $22,263 | $79,878 |
| 2021 | $7,110 | $94,660 | $20,632 | $74,028 |
| 2020 | $6,973 | $93,261 | $20,327 | $72,934 |
| 2019 | $6,952 | $93,261 | $20,327 | $72,934 |
| 2018 | $6,923 | $93,261 | $20,327 | $72,934 |
| 2017 | $6,926 | $93,261 | $20,327 | $72,934 |
| 2016 | $7,033 | $94,682 | $20,637 | $74,045 |
| 2015 | $6,908 | $93,430 | $20,364 | $73,066 |
| 2014 | $7,094 | $93,430 | $20,364 | $73,066 |
| 2013 | -- | $91,598 | $19,965 | $71,633 |
Source: Public Records
Map