Estimated Value: $488,081 - $515,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Davis Rd, Weare, NH 03281 and is currently estimated at $505,020, approximately $240 per square foot. 17 Davis Rd is a home with nearby schools including Center Woods Elementary School, Weare Middle School, and John Stark Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2003
Sold by
Golden Oak Developers
Bought by
Weaver James F and Weaver Doris M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weaver James F | $199,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weaver James F | $122,500 | |
| Closed | Weaver James F | $130,781 | |
| Closed | Weaver James F | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,152 | $284,300 | $89,300 | $195,000 |
| 2024 | $5,797 | $284,300 | $89,300 | $195,000 |
| 2023 | $5,345 | $283,700 | $89,300 | $194,400 |
| 2022 | $4,936 | $283,700 | $89,300 | $194,400 |
| 2021 | $4,880 | $283,700 | $89,300 | $194,400 |
| 2020 | $5,487 | $229,100 | $66,100 | $163,000 |
| 2019 | $5,432 | $229,100 | $66,100 | $163,000 |
| 2018 | $5,016 | $217,800 | $66,100 | $151,700 |
| 2016 | $4,872 | $217,800 | $66,100 | $151,700 |
| 2015 | $4,473 | $199,600 | $64,100 | $135,500 |
| 2014 | $4,433 | $199,600 | $64,100 | $135,500 |
| 2013 | $4,341 | $199,600 | $64,100 | $135,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map