17 Davis St Danbury, CT 06810
Estimated Value: $613,792 - $795,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,290
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Davis St, Danbury, CT 06810 and is currently estimated at $685,198, approximately $299 per square foot. 17 Davis St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Morris Street Elementary School, Rogers Park Middle School, and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1999
Sold by
Verdi Richard J and Verdi Beverly
Bought by
Amato Andrew and Amato Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amato Andrew | $227,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amato Andrew | $218,000 | |
| Closed | Amato Andrew | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Amato Andrew | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,593 | $343,840 | $60,270 | $283,570 |
| 2024 | $8,403 | $343,840 | $60,270 | $283,570 |
| 2023 | $8,022 | $343,840 | $60,270 | $283,570 |
| 2022 | $6,711 | $237,800 | $63,800 | $174,000 |
| 2021 | $6,618 | $239,800 | $63,800 | $176,000 |
| 2020 | $6,618 | $239,800 | $63,800 | $176,000 |
| 2019 | $6,618 | $239,800 | $63,800 | $176,000 |
| 2018 | $6,618 | $239,800 | $63,800 | $176,000 |
| 2017 | $5,092 | $175,900 | $60,800 | $115,100 |
| 2016 | $5,045 | $175,900 | $60,800 | $115,100 |
| 2015 | $4,971 | $175,900 | $60,800 | $115,100 |
| 2014 | $4,855 | $175,900 | $60,800 | $115,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map