17 Daytona Ave Albany, NY 12203
Campus Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,000 - $280,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
991
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Daytona Ave, Albany, NY 12203 and is currently estimated at $258,323, approximately $260 per square foot. 17 Daytona Ave is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Eagle Point Elementary School, William S Hackett Middle School, and Albany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2009
Sold by
Kipper Sally
Bought by
Oconnor Sally and Oconnor Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,293
Outstanding Balance
$28,226
Interest Rate
5.02%
Estimated Equity
$230,097
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2009
Sold by
Blanchard Fields and Blanchard Kim L
Bought by
Blanchard Kim L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,293
Outstanding Balance
$28,226
Interest Rate
5.02%
Estimated Equity
$230,097
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oconnor Sally | -- | None Available | |
| Blanchard Kim L | -- | Mortgage Information Service |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blanchard Kim L | $104,293 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,390 | $213,000 | $42,600 | $170,400 |
| 2024 | $5,390 | $213,000 | $42,600 | $170,400 |
| 2023 | $5,438 | $149,000 | $30,000 | $119,000 |
| 2022 | $5,242 | $149,000 | $30,000 | $119,000 |
| 2021 | $5,205 | $149,000 | $30,000 | $119,000 |
| 2020 | $5,269 | $149,000 | $30,000 | $119,000 |
| 2019 | $5,866 | $149,000 | $30,000 | $119,000 |
| 2018 | $5,387 | $149,000 | $30,000 | $119,000 |
| 2017 | $2,708 | $149,000 | $30,000 | $119,000 |
| 2016 | $5,139 | $149,000 | $30,000 | $119,000 |
| 2015 | $5,260 | $154,400 | $30,900 | $123,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $154,400 | $30,900 | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map