17 Doyle Dr North Providence, RI 02911
Fruit Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,000 - $469,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Doyle Dr, North Providence, RI 02911 and is currently estimated at $447,131, approximately $333 per square foot. 17 Doyle Dr is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including North Providence High School, St. Thomas Regional School, and St. Augustine School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2024
Sold by
Matchett Jonathan B
Bought by
Oconnor Gianna and Oconnor Christopher D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,170
Outstanding Balance
$382,871
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$64,260
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2023
Sold by
Cherella Roland V
Bought by
Cherella David M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oconnor Gianna | $380,000 | None Available | |
| Oconnor Gianna | $380,000 | None Available | |
| Cherella David M | -- | None Available | |
| Cherella David M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oconnor Gianna | $388,170 | |
| Closed | Oconnor Gianna | $388,170 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,865 | $333,600 | $84,400 | $249,200 |
| 2024 | $5,541 | $333,600 | $84,400 | $249,200 |
| 2023 | $5,541 | $333,600 | $84,400 | $249,200 |
| 2022 | $6,145 | $269,400 | $76,200 | $193,200 |
| 2021 | $6,145 | $269,400 | $76,200 | $193,200 |
| 2020 | $6,145 | $269,400 | $76,200 | $193,200 |
| 2017 | $5,819 | $222,600 | $68,300 | $154,300 |
| 2016 | $6,194 | $221,700 | $63,700 | $158,000 |
| 2015 | $6,194 | $221,700 | $63,700 | $158,000 |
| 2014 | $6,194 | $221,700 | $63,700 | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map