NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $382,000 - $451,117

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,070 Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 1, 2016

Last sale price $288,000 $139 Per Sq Ft

Est. 46% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,729 / mo

39 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Wood Flooring
  • Laundry Room
  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Public Transportation

About This Home

As of August 2016

Newly renovated 3 Bed Raised Ranch on a Dead End street high atop Fruit Hill. Sliding Barn Door, Quartz C-Tops, Custom Lighting, Rectangular Ceramic Flooring, and an Oversized Rear Deck that's perfect for entertaining. Easy In-law conversion.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paul Vanasse

Paul Vanasse and Associates RE License #REB.0012964 Listed on: 05/23/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Ralph Buontempo III

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,951

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 9,935

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior and Exterior Basement Entry

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • 220 Volts
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Gas Water Heater

Additional Features

  • 9,935 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property near a hospital

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 379
  • Assessor Parcel Number 7SUMMITAVNPRO

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,951

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

9,935 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2281
  • Subdivision Name: FRUIT HILL
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1170.0
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Exterior Entry, Full, Interior Entry, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 900.0
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 2070.0
  • Dining Room Type: Bathroom, Bedroom, Kitchen, Laundry
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Shingle Siding, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Paved Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Built In, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Hot Water
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers, 220 Volts
  • Sewer: Connected
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Golf, Near Hospital, Near Schools, Public Transportation, Shopping
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9935.0
  • Parcel #: 7SUMMITAVNPRO

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5951.0
  • Tax Lot: 379
  • Tax Year: 2015

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2020
Sold by
Ricci Barbara P
Bought by
Villanova Raymond J
Current Estimated Value
$420,029

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 23, 2016
Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
List Price
$274,900
Sold Price
$288,000
Premium/Discount to List
$13,100
4.77%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.93%
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 28, 2011
Closed on
Nov 13, 2012
Sold by
Burchfield Barney V and Burchfield Marilyn
List Price
$239,000
Sold Price
$195,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$44,000
-18.41%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.02%
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2006
Sold by
James V Carnegis Ret
Bought by
Burchfield Barney V and Burchfield Marilyn

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Villanova Raymond J -- None Available
Ricci Barbara P $288,000 --
Maselli Danielle R $195,000 --
Burchfield Barney V $320,000 --
Ricci Barbara P $288,000 --
Maselli Danielle R $195,000 --
Burchfield Barney V $320,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ricci Barbara P $268,000
Previous Owner Burchfield Barney V $117,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/24/2025 11/24/25 Off Market $288,000 -- --
08/01/2016 08/01/16 Sold $288,000 +4.8% $139 / Sq Ft
07/02/2016 07/02/16 Pending -- -- --
05/23/2016 05/23/16 For Sale $274,900 +41.0% $133 / Sq Ft
11/09/2012 11/09/12 Sold $195,000 -18.4% $94 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/10/2012 10/10/12 Pending -- -- --
10/28/2011 10/28/11 For Sale $239,000 -- $115 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,838 $332,100 $95,300 $236,800
2024 $5,516 $332,100 $95,300 $236,800
2023 $5,516 $332,100 $95,300 $236,800
2022 $6,743 $295,600 $85,900 $209,700
2021 $6,743 $295,600 $85,900 $209,700
2020 $6,743 $295,600 $85,900 $209,700
2017 $6,572 $251,400 $77,100 $174,300
2016 $5,951 $213,000 $71,900 $141,100
2015 $5,951 $213,000 $71,900 $141,100
2014 $5,951 $213,000 $71,900 $141,100

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1126774

State-Wide MLS

APN: NPRO-000016-000000-000379

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.