17 Drake Lodge Raymond, MS 39154
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $448,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,121
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Drake Lodge, Raymond, MS 39154 and is currently estimated at $401,961, approximately $128 per square foot. 17 Drake Lodge is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Raymond High School and Central Hinds Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,326 | $31,097 | $5,000 | $26,097 |
| 2024 | $3,326 | $30,131 | $5,000 | $25,131 |
| 2023 | $3,326 | $30,131 | $5,000 | $25,131 |
| 2022 | $3,547 | $30,131 | $5,000 | $25,131 |
| 2021 | $3,247 | $30,131 | $5,000 | $25,131 |
| 2020 | $3,134 | $29,666 | $5,000 | $24,666 |
| 2019 | $3,112 | $29,666 | $5,000 | $24,666 |
| 2018 | $3,112 | $29,666 | $5,000 | $24,666 |
| 2017 | $3,030 | $29,666 | $5,000 | $24,666 |
| 2016 | $3,030 | $29,666 | $5,000 | $24,666 |
| 2015 | $3,022 | $29,593 | $5,000 | $24,593 |
| 2014 | $2,961 | $29,593 | $5,000 | $24,593 |
Source: Public Records
Map