17 Drumlin Dr Morris Plains, NJ 07950
Estimated Value: $640,801 - $794,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,150
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Drumlin Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950 and is currently estimated at $734,200, approximately $341 per square foot. 17 Drumlin Dr is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Littleton Elementary School, Brooklawn Middle School, and Parsippany Hills High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,176 | $350,500 | $194,800 | $155,700 |
| 2024 | $11,945 | $350,500 | $194,800 | $155,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map