17 Duryea Place Lynbrook, NY 11563
Estimated Value: $563,195 - $707,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$591/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Duryea Place, Lynbrook, NY 11563 and is currently estimated at $635,098, approximately $590 per square foot. 17 Duryea Place is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lynbrook Senior High School, Our Lady Of Peace School, and Reenas Bais Yaakov.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1999
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,927 | $389 | $183 | $206 |
| 2024 | $897 | $423 | $199 | $224 |
| 2023 | $7,727 | $446 | $210 | $236 |
| 2022 | $7,727 | $440 | $207 | $233 |
| 2021 | $10,393 | $453 | $213 | $240 |
| 2020 | $6,875 | $502 | $465 | $37 |
| 2019 | $6,255 | $538 | $467 | $71 |
| 2018 | $6,192 | $574 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,391 | $610 | $434 | $176 |
| 2016 | $6,272 | $646 | $460 | $186 |