17 E Main St Rindge, NH 03461
Estimated Value: $254,718 - $450,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,571
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 E Main St, Rindge, NH 03461 and is currently estimated at $366,930, approximately $233 per square foot. 17 E Main St is a home located in Cheshire County with nearby schools including Rindge Memorial School, Conant Middle High School, and Conant High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,480 | $137,500 | $33,400 | $104,100 |
| 2023 | $3,443 | $137,500 | $33,400 | $104,100 |
| 2022 | $3,167 | $137,500 | $33,400 | $104,100 |
| 2021 | $3,114 | $137,500 | $33,400 | $104,100 |
| 2020 | $3,087 | $137,500 | $33,400 | $104,100 |
| 2019 | $0 | $101,300 | $27,400 | $73,900 |
| 2018 | $2,786 | $101,300 | $27,400 | $73,900 |
| 2017 | $2,754 | $101,300 | $27,400 | $73,900 |
| 2016 | $2,827 | $101,300 | $27,400 | $73,900 |
| 2015 | $2,825 | $101,300 | $27,400 | $73,900 |
| 2014 | $3,308 | $127,100 | $46,800 | $80,300 |
| 2013 | $3,236 | $127,100 | $46,800 | $80,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map