17 E Prospect St Front Royal, VA 22630
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $331,610
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 E Prospect St, Front Royal, VA 22630 and is currently estimated at $305,153, approximately $218 per square foot. 17 E Prospect St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Hilda J. Barbour Elementary School, Warren County High School, and Mountain Laurel Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2008
Sold by
Virginia Savings Bank Fsb
Bought by
Sweet Pea Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2008
Sold by
Williamson Christopher M
Bought by
Virginia Savings Bank
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweet Pea Investments Llc | $352,500 | -- | |
| Sweet Pea Investments Llc | $352,500 | -- | |
| Virginia Savings Bank | $632,100 | -- | |
| Virginia Savings Bank | $632,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,530 | $319,400 | $38,500 | $280,900 |
| 2025 | $1,530 | $319,400 | $38,500 | $280,900 |
| 2024 | $1,332 | $251,300 | $28,800 | $222,500 |
| 2023 | $1,231 | $251,300 | $28,800 | $222,500 |
| 2022 | $1,074 | $163,900 | $25,000 | $138,900 |
| 2021 | $213 | $163,900 | $25,000 | $138,900 |
| 2020 | $1,074 | $163,900 | $25,000 | $138,900 |
| 2019 | $1,074 | $163,900 | $25,000 | $138,900 |
| 2018 | $952 | $144,300 | $25,000 | $119,300 |
| 2017 | $938 | $144,300 | $25,000 | $119,300 |
| 2016 | $895 | $144,300 | $25,000 | $119,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $144,300 | $25,000 | $119,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $146,900 | $25,000 | $121,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map