17 E Wall Ave Des Moines, IA 50315
South Central DSM NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,000 - $206,214
3
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 E Wall Ave, Des Moines, IA 50315 and is currently estimated at $193,054, approximately $229 per square foot. 17 E Wall Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including South Union Elementary School, Mccombs Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2015
Sold by
Fazio Joseph M and Fazio Christina Lynn
Bought by
Gillson Nikkole L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,024
Outstanding Balance
$70,527
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$122,527
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillson Nikkole L | $95,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gillson Nikkole L | $93,024 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,052 | $186,100 | $34,200 | $151,900 |
| 2024 | $3,052 | $165,600 | $29,900 | $135,700 |
| 2023 | $2,878 | $165,600 | $29,900 | $135,700 |
| 2022 | $2,854 | $131,000 | $24,600 | $106,400 |
| 2021 | $1,800 | $131,000 | $24,600 | $106,400 |
| 2020 | $2,494 | $80,700 | $21,600 | $59,100 |
| 2019 | $2,308 | $105,000 | $21,600 | $83,400 |
| 2018 | $2,280 | $94,400 | $19,000 | $75,400 |
| 2017 | $2,128 | $94,400 | $19,000 | $75,400 |
| 2016 | $2,068 | $87,200 | $17,300 | $69,900 |
| 2015 | $2,068 | $87,200 | $17,300 | $69,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,200 | $16,700 | $69,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map