NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $49,000 - $63,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
864 Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 7, 2021

Last sale price $25,000 $29 Per Sq Ft

Est. 116% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $347 / mo

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Bungalow
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of December 2021

Property Id: 824923

Cozy 3 Bedroom 1 Bathroom home in Columbus GA. If you're looking for quiet neighborhood for you and your family, then look no further.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marcel Richard

Waddell Haskin & Green Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 7062213451 License #239035 Listed on: 11/28/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Mls Non

Non MLS Sale

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Interior Spaces

  • 864 Sq Ft Home
  • Crawl Space
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • City View Heights Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 062022022

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Directions: Ft Benning Drive, Turn Onto Shelby, Rt Onto Douglas, Turns Into Davis And Then Into Eddy.
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Subdivision Name: City View Heights
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: None
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Other-See Remarks
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Interior Amenities: Other-See Remarks
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Other-See Remarks
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 864
  • Dining Room Features: Other-See Remarks
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Kitchen Features: Other-See Remarks
  • Master Bathroom Features: Other-See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 062022022

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 28, 2021
Closed on
Dec 6, 2021
Sold Price
$25,000
Current Estimated Value
$53,915

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$28,915
Avg. Annual Appreciation
18.99%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2008
Sold by
Coppage James T
Bought by
Alexander Comer J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$16,002
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Ibrahim Mahmud -- --
Alexander Comer J $15,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Alexander Comer J $16,002
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/11/2024 10/11/24 For Rent $800 0.0% --
12/07/2021 12/07/21 Sold $25,000 -- $29 / Sq Ft
11/28/2021 11/28/21 Pending -- -- --
Source: Columbus Board of REALTORS® (GA)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $705 $18,016 $4,856 $13,160
2024 $680 $17,372 $3,584 $13,788
2023 $684 $17,372 $3,584 $13,788
2022 $408 $10,000 $3,360 $6,640
2021 $318 $7,720 $3,584 $4,136
2020 $315 $7,720 $3,584 $4,136
2019 $316 $7,720 $3,584 $4,136
2018 $316 $7,720 $3,584 $4,136
2017 $317 $7,720 $3,584 $4,136
2016 $335 $8,113 $1,528 $6,585
2015 $134 $8,113 $1,528 $6,585
2014 $134 $8,113 $1,528 $6,585
2013 -- $8,113 $1,528 $6,585
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus Board of REALTORS® (GA)

MLS Number: 189242

Columbus Board of REALTORS® (GA)

APN: 062-022-022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.