17 Elm St Gorham, ME 04038
Estimated Value: $590,906 - $734,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,978
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Elm St, Gorham, ME 04038 and is currently estimated at $675,227, approximately $226 per square foot. 17 Elm St is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Village Elementary School, Gorham Middle School, and Gorham High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,712 | $453,500 | $109,300 | $344,200 |
| 2024 | $6,666 | $453,500 | $109,300 | $344,200 |
| 2023 | $7,028 | $511,100 | $109,300 | $401,800 |
| 2022 | $6,568 | $511,100 | $109,300 | $401,800 |
| 2021 | $4,543 | $234,200 | $81,400 | $152,800 |
| 2020 | $4,450 | $234,200 | $81,400 | $152,800 |
| 2019 | $4,438 | $234,200 | $81,400 | $152,800 |
| 2018 | $4,262 | $234,200 | $81,400 | $152,800 |
| 2017 | $4,005 | $234,200 | $81,400 | $152,800 |
| 2016 | $3,981 | $234,200 | $81,400 | $152,800 |
| 2015 | $3,817 | $234,200 | $81,400 | $152,800 |
| 2014 | $3,844 | $220,900 | $74,700 | $146,200 |
| 2013 | $3,822 | $220,900 | $74,700 | $146,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map