17 Emerson Dr Stratford, CT 06614
Estimated Value: $467,335 - $555,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,730
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Emerson Dr, Stratford, CT 06614 and is currently estimated at $520,834, approximately $301 per square foot. 17 Emerson Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Wilcoxson Elementary School, David Wooster Middle School, and Stratford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bk
Bought by
Cordero David and Cordero Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Outstanding Balance
$172,426
Interest Rate
5.11%
Estimated Equity
$348,408
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Sold by
Greenfield William D
Bought by
Krasinski Charles M and Koletar Kelli L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1998
Sold by
Quaintance Sally G
Bought by
Greenfield William D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1996
Sold by
Thompson Julia
Bought by
Quaintance Raymond
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cordero David | $270,000 | -- | |
| Krasinski Charles M | $199,000 | -- | |
| Greenfield William D | $180,000 | -- | |
| Quaintance Raymond | $151,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quaintance Raymond | $256,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Quaintance Raymond | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quaintance Raymond | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,765 | $168,280 | $79,240 | $89,040 |
| 2024 | $6,765 | $168,280 | $79,240 | $89,040 |
| 2023 | $6,765 | $168,280 | $79,240 | $89,040 |
| 2022 | $6,640 | $168,280 | $79,240 | $89,040 |
| 2021 | $6,642 | $168,280 | $79,240 | $89,040 |
| 2020 | $6,671 | $168,280 | $79,240 | $89,040 |
| 2019 | $7,284 | $182,700 | $87,780 | $94,920 |
| 2018 | $7,290 | $182,700 | $87,780 | $94,920 |
| 2017 | $7,303 | $182,700 | $87,780 | $94,920 |
| 2016 | $7,123 | $182,700 | $87,780 | $94,920 |
| 2015 | $6,756 | $182,700 | $87,780 | $94,920 |
| 2014 | $6,505 | $182,560 | $91,630 | $90,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map