17 Eric Dr Johnson City, NY 13790
Estimated Value: $199,781 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Eric Dr, Johnson City, NY 13790 and is currently estimated at $247,195, approximately $203 per square foot. 17 Eric Dr is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Johnson City Primary School, Johnson City Intermediate School, and Johnson City Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2002
Sold by
Dino Richard J
Bought by
Bernard Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1998
Sold by
Clum James A and Clum Cynthia M
Bought by
Dino Richard
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernard Anne | $116,000 | Martin Tillapaugh | |
| Dino Richard | $91,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,041 | $5,200 | $450 | $4,750 |
| 2024 | $7,041 | $5,200 | $450 | $4,750 |
| 2023 | $6,890 | $5,200 | $450 | $4,750 |
| 2022 | $6,812 | $5,200 | $450 | $4,750 |
| 2021 | $6,556 | $5,200 | $450 | $4,750 |
| 2020 | $5,621 | $5,200 | $450 | $4,750 |
| 2019 | $0 | $5,200 | $450 | $4,750 |
| 2018 | $5,381 | $5,200 | $450 | $4,750 |
| 2017 | $5,262 | $5,200 | $450 | $4,750 |
| 2016 | $5,182 | $5,200 | $450 | $4,750 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,200 | $450 | $4,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,200 | $450 | $4,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map