17 Fairlawn Dr Worcester, MA 01602
Columbus Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,000 - $395,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Fairlawn Dr, Worcester, MA 01602 and is currently estimated at $374,669, approximately $394 per square foot. 17 Fairlawn Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Chandler Magnet, Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, and May Street Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2019
Sold by
Varfi Kostandin
Bought by
Kostandin Varfi Irt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2001
Sold by
Lazerowich Miriam
Bought by
Varfi Kostandin and Varfi Valentina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,400
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kostandin Varfi Irt | -- | -- | |
| Varfi Kostandin | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Varfi Kostandin | $72,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Varfi Kostandin | $114,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Varfi Kostandin | $95,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,927 | $297,700 | $93,200 | $204,500 |
| 2024 | $3,839 | $279,200 | $93,200 | $186,000 |
| 2023 | $3,711 | $258,800 | $81,000 | $177,800 |
| 2022 | $3,284 | $215,900 | $64,800 | $151,100 |
| 2021 | $1,823 | $194,300 | $51,800 | $142,500 |
| 2020 | $3,028 | $178,100 | $51,500 | $126,600 |
| 2019 | $4,349 | $156,400 | $44,900 | $111,500 |
| 2018 | $2,723 | $144,000 | $44,900 | $99,100 |
| 2017 | $2,745 | $142,800 | $44,900 | $97,900 |
| 2016 | $2,673 | $129,700 | $32,500 | $97,200 |
| 2015 | $2,603 | $129,700 | $32,500 | $97,200 |
| 2014 | $2,534 | $129,700 | $32,500 | $97,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map