Estimated payment $1,794/month
About This Home
Welcome to 17 Fast Lane, a beautifully maintained move-in ready residence offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and community living in Seale, Alabama. Situated on a 0.44-acre lot within an HOA community featuring a neighborhood pool, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home provides an exceptional opportunity for those seeking a relaxed lifestyle in a rural setting. Inside, the home features a spacious and functional layout designed for everyday living and effortless entertaining. Generous living areas and well-proportioned bedrooms create a warm and inviting atmosphere, while the outdoor space offers plenty of room to relax, gather, and enjoy the peaceful surroundings. Conveniently located with easy access to Phenix City, Columbus, and Fort Benning, this property combines the charm of quiet residential living with proximity to shopping, dining, and major employers. This is an outstanding opportunity to own a move-in ready home in a desirable community setting. Schedule your private showing today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,748
Year Built
- Built in 2019
Lot Details
- 19,166 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 100 x 175
- Level Lot
- Back Yard Fenced
HOA Fees
- No Home Owners Association
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- Driveway
Home Design
- Craftsman Architecture
- Shingle Roof
- HardiePlank Type
Interior Spaces
- 2,052 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Central Air
- Heat Pump System
- Septic Tank
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 16-06-24-0-000-005.037
Community Details
Overview
- Drakes Creek Subdivision
Recreation
- Community Pool
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,749 | $24,290 | $2,500 | $21,790 |
| 2024 | $1,765 | $49,040 | $5,000 | $44,040 |
| 2023 | $1,811 | $48,926 | $5,000 | $43,926 |
| 2022 | $770 | $21,385 | $2,500 | $18,885 |
| 2021 | $758 | $19,674 | $2,500 | $17,174 |
| 2020 | $894 | $23,440 | $5,000 | $18,440 |
| 2019 | $135 | $3,760 | $3,760 | $0 |
| 2018 | $135 | $3,760 | $3,760 | $0 |
| 2017 | $135 | $3,760 | $3,760 | $0 |
| 2016 | $135 | $3,760 | $3,760 | $0 |
| 2015 | $135 | $3,750 | $3,750 | $0 |
| 2014 | $145 | $4,031 | $3,750 | $281 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | For Sale | $305,000 | -- | $149 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $242,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $200,000 | -- |
- 16 Night Hawk Ct
- 323 Owens Rd
- 3 Bradley Ct
- 2700 College Dr
- 3982 Sandfort Rd
- 2514 S Seale Rd Unit P-H1
- 2514 S Seale Rd Unit P-D3
- 2514 S Seale Rd Unit P-C8
- 2514 S Seale Rd Unit P-H2
- 2514 S Seale Rd Unit P-G8
- 2514 S Seale Rd Unit P-G5
- 2514 S Seale Rd Unit P-F3
- 2514 S Seale Rd Unit P-H8
- 2514 S Seale Rd Unit P-A5
- 2514 S Seale Rd Unit P-D1
- 1200 S 20th Ave Unit G
- 2319 College Dr
- 2840 Walker St
- 2231 Cornell Ave
- 14 Brentwood Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.