17 Fields End Dr Glenmont, NY 12077
Estimated Value: $669,000 - $707,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,100
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Fields End Dr, Glenmont, NY 12077 and is currently estimated at $693,732, approximately $223 per square foot. 17 Fields End Dr is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including St. Thomas the Apostle School and Mt. Moriah Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2003
Sold by
Newman Matthew A
Bought by
Lewis David A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2001
Sold by
The Meadows At Bethlehem
Bought by
Newman Matthew A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis David A | $376,500 | Roselyn Robinson | |
| Newman Matthew A | $340,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,308 | $449,200 | $87,000 | $362,200 |
| 2024 | $14,308 | $449,200 | $87,000 | $362,200 |
| 2023 | $13,862 | $449,200 | $87,000 | $362,200 |
| 2022 | $13,517 | $449,200 | $87,000 | $362,200 |
| 2021 | $13,602 | $449,200 | $87,000 | $362,200 |
| 2020 | $13,527 | $449,200 | $87,000 | $362,200 |
| 2019 | $12,227 | $449,200 | $87,000 | $362,200 |
| 2018 | $13,263 | $449,200 | $87,000 | $362,200 |
| 2017 | $13,017 | $449,200 | $87,000 | $362,200 |
| 2016 | $13,017 | $449,200 | $87,000 | $362,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $449,200 | $87,000 | $362,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $449,200 | $87,000 | $362,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map