17 Fleming Ct Groton, CT 06340
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $375,000
3
Beds
6
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Fleming Ct, Groton, CT 06340 and is currently estimated at $350,067, approximately $252 per square foot. 17 Fleming Ct is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley School, Groton Middle School, and Robert E. Fitch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2008
Sold by
Moon Kathleen and Giesing John T
Bought by
Patterson Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,800
Outstanding Balance
$68,963
Interest Rate
6.13%
Estimated Equity
$281,104
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Robert | $65,500 | -- | |
| Patterson Robert | $65,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patterson Robert | $104,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,849 | $167,720 | $94,269 | $73,451 |
| 2024 | $4,510 | $167,720 | $94,269 | $73,451 |
| 2023 | $4,327 | $167,720 | $62,790 | $104,930 |
| 2022 | $4,185 | $167,720 | $62,790 | $104,930 |
| 2021 | $3,586 | $118,440 | $41,860 | $76,580 |
| 2020 | $3,483 | $118,440 | $41,860 | $76,580 |
| 2019 | $3,372 | $118,440 | $41,860 | $76,580 |
| 2018 | $3,405 | $118,440 | $41,860 | $76,580 |
| 2017 | $3,417 | $118,440 | $41,860 | $76,580 |
| 2016 | $2,983 | $109,830 | $50,960 | $58,870 |
| 2015 | $2,945 | $109,830 | $50,960 | $58,870 |
| 2014 | $2,740 | $109,830 | $50,960 | $58,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map