17 Folsom St Cherry Valley, MA 01611
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $456,670
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Folsom St, Cherry Valley, MA 01611 and is currently estimated at $439,668, approximately $215 per square foot. 17 Folsom St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Leicester Integrated Preschool, Leicester Memorial Elementary School, and Leicester Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2021
Sold by
Brunelle Henri H and Brunelle Linda M
Bought by
Brunelle Ft and Fearington
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1987
Sold by
Pederson Nils C
Bought by
Brunelle Henri H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brunelle Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Brunelle Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Brunelle Henri H | $162,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brunelle Henri H | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brunelle Henri H | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brunelle Henri H | $28,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $51 | $436,900 | $87,800 | $349,100 |
| 2024 | $4,910 | $391,200 | $75,900 | $315,300 |
| 2023 | $4,654 | $361,900 | $75,900 | $286,000 |
| 2022 | $4,489 | $320,900 | $72,200 | $248,700 |
| 2021 | $4,742 | $313,400 | $72,200 | $241,200 |
| 2020 | $4,373 | $293,300 | $62,900 | $230,400 |
| 2019 | $4,192 | $278,000 | $56,400 | $221,600 |
| 2018 | $3,831 | $238,100 | $56,400 | $181,700 |
| 2017 | $3,686 | $238,100 | $56,400 | $181,700 |
| 2016 | $3,558 | $238,800 | $70,300 | $168,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $238,800 | $70,300 | $168,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map