$299,900
PENDING $25K PRICE DROP

17 Forcier Way Jaffrey, NH 03452

Estimated payment $2,106/month

Total Views 6,939
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,064 Sq Ft
$282 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Conant High School Rated 9+
  • Level Lot

About This Home

Find peace and quiet abutting the forest in this 2004 Ranch (last house on the road). City water, dry basement, 1st floor washer/dryer.
Water damage due to burst pipe (Buyer responsible for due diligence)
Property is being sold as is.

Listing Agent

Jonathan Keevers

Lamacchia Realty, Inc. License #073559 Listed on: 04/21/2026

Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,793

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned RB1

Parking

  • Paved Parking

Home Design

  • Concrete Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Fiberglass Roof

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Private Sewer
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 239

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,793

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: GPS
  • Seasonal: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Display On Internet: High Speed Intrnt at Site
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoLotFeatures: Level
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • PropertySubType: Single Family Residence
  • MLS Status: (30) Under Contract - Pending
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1064.0
  • Basement_Access_Type: Walkout
  • Below_Grade_Unfinished_Area_Source: Public Records
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1

Utilities

  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Heating: Hot Water
  • Cooling: None
  • Utilities: Cable
  • Water Source: Public

Lot Info

  • Surveyed: Unknown
  • Zoning: RB1
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.33
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14375.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5793.0
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 0
  • Tax Map Number: 239

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,793 $305,700 $88,200 $217,500
2024 $5,366 $163,600 $31,900 $131,700
2023 $5,456 $163,600 $31,900 $131,700
2022 $5,068 $163,600 $31,900 $131,700
2021 $4,563 $163,600 $31,900 $131,700
2020 $1,939 $163,600 $31,900 $131,700
2019 $4,399 $126,300 $25,500 $100,800
2018 $1,193 $126,300 $25,500 $100,800
2017 $4,164 $126,300 $25,500 $100,800
2016 $4,168 $126,300 $25,500 $100,800
2015 $3,796 $126,300 $25,500 $100,800
2014 $4,838 $164,282 $46,025 $118,257
2013 $4,781 $164,282 $46,025 $118,257
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/22/2026 05/22/26 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Price Changed $299,900 -7.7% $282 / Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 For Sale $324,900 +30.0% $305 / Sq Ft
11/12/2021 11/12/21 Sold $249,900 0.0% $235 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/01/2021 10/01/21 Pending -- -- --
09/15/2021 09/15/21 For Sale $249,900 0.0% $235 / Sq Ft
08/11/2021 08/11/21 Pending -- -- --
08/04/2021 08/04/21 For Sale $249,900 -- $235 / Sq Ft
Source: PrimeMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $249,933 None Available
Warranty Deed $182,500 --
Deed $169,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $255,647 VA
Previous Owner $60,000 Unknown
Previous Owner $135,920 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: PrimeMLS

MLS Number: 5084635

PrimeMLS

APN: JAFF-000239-000280

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.