17 Frederick Ln Saint Louis, MO 63122
Estimated Value: $683,000 - $774,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,579
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Frederick Ln, Saint Louis, MO 63122 and is currently estimated at $721,001, approximately $279 per square foot. 17 Frederick Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including North Glendale Elementary School, Nipher Middle School, and Kirkwood Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2024
Sold by
Obrien William J and Obrien Maureen G
Bought by
William And Maureen Obrien Joint Revocable Tr and Obrien
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Obrien William J and Obrien Maureen G
Bought by
Obrien William J and Obrien Maureen G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$371,500
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2003
Sold by
Obrien William J and Obrien Maureen G
Bought by
Obrien William J and Obrien Maureen G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2002
Sold by
Obrien William J and Obrien Maureen G
Bought by
Obrien William J and Obrien Maureen G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2002
Sold by
Obrien William J and Obrien Maureen G
Bought by
Obrien William J and Obrien Maureen G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,250
Interest Rate
5.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2000
Sold by
Obrien William J and Obrien Maureen G
Bought by
Obrien William J and Obrien Maureen G
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1998
Sold by
Puricelli John D and Puricelli Julie M
Bought by
Obrien William J and Obrien Maureen G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William And Maureen Obrien Joint Revocable Tr | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Obrien William J | -- | Multiple | |
| Obrien William J | -- | -- | |
| Obrien William J | -- | -- | |
| Obrien William J | -- | -- | |
| Obrien William J | -- | -- | |
| Obrien William J | -- | -- | |
| Obrien William J | -- | -- | |
| Obrien William J | -- | -- | |
| Obrien William J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Obrien William J | $371,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Obrien William J | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Obrien William J | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Obrien William J | $315,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Obrien William J | $328,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,265 | $123,190 | $67,960 | $55,230 |
| 2024 | $6,265 | $95,950 | $48,530 | $47,420 |
| 2023 | $6,172 | $95,950 | $48,530 | $47,420 |
| 2022 | $6,276 | $90,910 | $52,000 | $38,910 |
| 2021 | $6,188 | $90,910 | $52,000 | $38,910 |
| 2020 | $7,102 | $99,800 | $44,570 | $55,230 |
| 2019 | $6,924 | $99,800 | $44,570 | $55,230 |
| 2018 | $6,073 | $78,340 | $38,290 | $40,050 |
| 2016 | $5,768 | $74,330 | $34,450 | $39,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map