17 Glendale St Chicopee, MA 01020
Chicopee Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,190 - $300,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Glendale St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $292,548, approximately $304 per square foot. 17 Glendale St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Belcher Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1992
Sold by
Sypek Alan J
Bought by
Balicki Jean M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,600
Interest Rate
8.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balicki Jean M | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Balicki Jean M | $69,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,250 | $214,400 | $76,400 | $138,000 |
| 2024 | $3,080 | $208,700 | $74,900 | $133,800 |
| 2023 | $2,851 | $188,200 | $68,100 | $120,100 |
| 2022 | $2,705 | $159,200 | $59,200 | $100,000 |
| 2021 | $3,465 | $148,000 | $53,800 | $94,200 |
| 2020 | $4,616 | $141,500 | $53,800 | $87,700 |
| 2019 | $2,425 | $135,000 | $53,800 | $81,200 |
| 2018 | $2 | $129,300 | $51,300 | $78,000 |
| 2017 | $2,306 | $133,200 | $51,300 | $81,900 |
| 2016 | $2,229 | $131,800 | $51,300 | $80,500 |
| 2015 | $2,392 | $136,400 | $51,300 | $85,100 |
| 2014 | $1,196 | $136,400 | $51,300 | $85,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map