17 Glenside Dr West Orange, NJ 07052
Estimated Value: $825,558 - $1,029,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,203
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Glenside Dr, West Orange, NJ 07052 and is currently estimated at $933,390, approximately $423 per square foot. 17 Glenside Dr is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including West Orange High School and Golda Och Academy Lower School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2015
Sold by
Jones Patient L and Jones Phillip G
Bought by
Paperman Miriam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1999
Sold by
Gould Charles
Bought by
Jones Philip and Jones Patient
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,600
Interest Rate
7.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1993
Sold by
Millman Herbert
Bought by
Millman Herbert and Millman Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paperman Miriam | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Philip | $262,000 | -- | |
| Millman Herbert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Philip | $209,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,108 | $699,600 | $262,500 | $437,100 |
| 2024 | $19,739 | $429,300 | $186,400 | $242,900 |
| 2022 | $19,048 | $429,300 | $186,400 | $242,900 |
| 2021 | $18,692 | $429,300 | $186,400 | $242,900 |
| 2020 | $18,391 | $429,300 | $186,400 | $242,900 |
| 2019 | $17,863 | $429,300 | $186,400 | $242,900 |
| 2018 | $17,335 | $429,300 | $186,400 | $242,900 |
| 2017 | $17,112 | $429,300 | $186,400 | $242,900 |
| 2016 | $16,700 | $429,300 | $186,400 | $242,900 |
| 2015 | $16,386 | $429,300 | $186,400 | $242,900 |
| 2014 | $16,064 | $429,300 | $186,400 | $242,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map