17 Grant Ave Donora, PA 15033
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $188,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Grant Ave, Donora, PA 15033 and is currently estimated at $182,436, approximately $129 per square foot. 17 Grant Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Ringgold High School, Madonna Catholic Regional School, and Mon Valley Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,485 | $118,100 | $23,600 | $94,500 |
| 2024 | $2,214 | $118,100 | $23,600 | $94,500 |
| 2023 | $2,214 | $118,100 | $23,600 | $94,500 |
| 2022 | $2,167 | $118,100 | $23,600 | $94,500 |
| 2021 | $2,137 | $118,100 | $23,600 | $94,500 |
| 2020 | $2,077 | $118,100 | $23,600 | $94,500 |
| 2019 | $2,033 | $118,100 | $23,600 | $94,500 |
| 2018 | $2,000 | $118,100 | $23,600 | $94,500 |
| 2017 | $308 | $118,100 | $23,600 | $94,500 |
| 2016 | $308 | $12,373 | $1,688 | $10,685 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,373 | $1,688 | $10,685 |
| 2014 | $308 | $12,373 | $1,688 | $10,685 |
| 2013 | $308 | $12,373 | $1,688 | $10,685 |
Source: Public Records
Map